Aeldari Datasheets: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Warp jump generator | | - Warp jump generator | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Swooping Hawk wings | | - Swooping Hawk wings | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Upgrade to an Autarch Skyrunner | | - Upgrade to an Autarch Skyrunner | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Mandiblasters | | - Mandiblasters | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May replace shuriken pistol with fusion pistol | |• May replace shuriken pistol with fusion pistol | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Scorpion chainsword | | - Scorpion chainsword | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Avenger shuriken catapult or lasblaster | | - Avenger shuriken catapult or lasblaster | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Death spinner or fusion gun | | - Death spinner or fusion gun | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Power weapon | | - Power weapon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Reaper launcher with starswarm missiles | | - Reaper launcher with starswarm missiles | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• May take items from the '''Remnants of Glory''' list. | | colspan="2" |• May take items from the '''Remnants of Glory''' list. | ||
| Line 1,640: | Line 1,640: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May upgrade one Dire Avenger to a Dire Avenger Exarch | |• May upgrade one Dire Avenger to a Dire Avenger Exarch | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The Dire Avenger Exarch may replace his avenger shuriken catapult with one of the following: | | colspan="2" |• The Dire Avenger Exarch may replace his avenger shuriken catapult with one of the following: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Twin-linked avenger shuriken catapult | | - Twin-linked avenger shuriken catapult | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Power weapon and shuriken pistol | | - Power weapon and shuriken pistol | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Diresword and shimmershield | | - Diresword and shimmershield | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Power weapon and shimmershield | | - Power weapon and shimmershield | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | | colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | ||
| Line 1,783: | Line 1,783: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Shuriken cannon | | - Shuriken cannon | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Scatter laser | | - Scatter laser | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Bright lance | | - Bright lance | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Starcannon | | - Starcannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Eldar missile launcher | | - Eldar missile launcher | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | | colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | ||
| Line 2,001: | Line 2,001: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• Up to two Guardians may exchange their close combat weapon for a power sword | |• Up to two Guardians may exchange their close combat weapon for a power sword | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | | colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | ||
| Line 2,112: | Line 2,112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Scatter laser | | - Scatter laser | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Shuriken cannon | | - Shuriken cannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,208: | Line 2,208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May upgrade one Fire Dragon to a Fire Dragon Exarch | |• May upgrade one Fire Dragon to a Fire Dragon Exarch | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The Fire Dragon Exarch may exchange his fusion gun for one of the following: | | colspan="2" |• The Fire Dragon Exarch may exchange his fusion gun for one of the following: | ||
| Line 2,216: | Line 2,216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Firepike | | - Firepike | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | | colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | ||
| Line 2,311: | Line 2,311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May upgrade one Howling Banshee to a Howling Banshee Exarch | |• May upgrade one Howling Banshee to a Howling Banshee Exarch | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The Howling Banshee Exarch may exchange her power sword for one of the following: | | colspan="2" |• The Howling Banshee Exarch may exchange her power sword for one of the following: | ||
| Line 2,322: | Line 2,322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• The Howling Banshee Exarch may exchange both her shuriken pistol and power sword for two mirrorswords | |• The Howling Banshee Exarch may exchange both her shuriken pistol and power sword for two mirrorswords | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | | colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | ||
| Line 2,405: | Line 2,405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May upgrade one Striking Scorpion to a Striking Scorpion Exarch | |• May upgrade one Striking Scorpion to a Striking Scorpion Exarch | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange his shuriken pistol for a scorpion’s claw | |• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange his shuriken pistol for a scorpion’s claw | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange his scorpion chainsword for a biting blade | |• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange his scorpion chainsword for a biting blade | ||
| Line 2,414: | Line 2,414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange both his shuriken pistol and scorpion chainsword for two chainsabres | |• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange both his shuriken pistol and scorpion chainsword for two chainsabres | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | | colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | ||
| Line 2,585: | Line 2,585: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• The entire unit may replace their wraithcannons with D-scythes | |• The entire unit may replace their wraithcannons with D-scythes | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | | colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | ||
| Line 2,661: | Line 2,661: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• One Crimson Hunter per Detachment may be upgraded to a Crimson Hunter Exarch | |• One Crimson Hunter per Detachment may be upgraded to a Crimson Hunter Exarch | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• The Crimson Hunter Exarch may replace both of its bright lances with starcannons | |• The Crimson Hunter Exarch may replace both of its bright lances with starcannons | ||
| Line 2,812: | Line 2,812: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May upgrade one Shining Spear to a Shining Spear Exarch | |• May upgrade one Shining Spear to a Shining Spear Exarch | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The Shining Spear Exarch may exchange his laser lance for one of the following: | | colspan="2" |• The Shining Spear Exarch may exchange his laser lance for one of the following: | ||
| Line 2,983: | Line 2,983: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May upgrade one Swooping Hawk to a Swooping Hawk Exarch | |• May upgrade one Swooping Hawk to a Swooping Hawk Exarch | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The Swooping Hawk Exarch may exchange his lasblaster for one of the following: | | colspan="2" |• The Swooping Hawk Exarch may exchange his lasblaster for one of the following: | ||
| Line 2,991: | Line 2,991: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Sunrifle | | - Sunrifle | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• The Swooping Hawk Exarch may take a power weapon | |• The Swooping Hawk Exarch may take a power weapon | ||
| Line 3,058: | Line 3,058: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Eldar missile launcher | | - Eldar missile launcher | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• Any Vyper may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon | |• Any Vyper may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• Any Vyper may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | | colspan="2" |• Any Vyper may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | ||
| Line 3,156: | Line 3,156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May upgrade one Warp Spider to a Warp Spider Exarch | |• May upgrade one Warp Spider to a Warp Spider Exarch | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The Warp Spider Exarch may exchange his death spinner for one of the following: | | colspan="2" |• The Warp Spider Exarch may exchange his death spinner for one of the following: | ||
| Line 3,164: | Line 3,164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Spinneret rifle | | - Spinneret rifle | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• The Warp Spider Exarch may take a pair of powerblades | |• The Warp Spider Exarch may take a pair of powerblades | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 3,221: | Line 3,221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Twin-linked bright lance | | - Twin-linked bright lance | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Twin-linked scatter laser | | - Twin-linked scatter laser | ||
| Line 3,230: | Line 3,230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Twin-linked Eldar missile launcher | | - Twin-linked Eldar missile launcher | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May exchange twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon | |• May exchange twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• May take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | | colspan="2" |• May take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | ||
| Line 3,324: | Line 3,324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• One model may be upgraded to a Crimson Hunter Exarch. In a Flyer Wing, this model must be the Wing Leader | |• One model may be upgraded to a Crimson Hunter Exarch. In a Flyer Wing, this model must be the Wing Leader | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• A Crimson Hunter Exarch may replace both of its bright lances with starcannons | |• A Crimson Hunter Exarch may replace both of its bright lances with starcannons | ||
| Line 3,497: | Line 3,497: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• All Dark Reapers in the unit may take starshot missiles | |• All Dark Reapers in the unit may take starshot missiles | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• May upgrade one Dark Reaper to a Dark Reaper Exarch | |• May upgrade one Dark Reaper to a Dark Reaper Exarch | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The Dark Reaper Exarch may exchange his reaper launcher for one of the following: | | colspan="2" |• The Dark Reaper Exarch may exchange his reaper launcher for one of the following: | ||
| Line 3,508: | Line 3,508: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Eldar missile launcher | | - Eldar missile launcher | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Tempest launcher | | - Tempest launcher | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• If the Dark Reaper Exarch has a reaper launcher, he may take starshot missiles | |• If the Dark Reaper Exarch has a reaper launcher, he may take starshot missiles | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | | colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport. | ||
| Line 3,585: | Line 3,585: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Bright lance | | - Bright lance | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Eldar missile launcher | | - Eldar missile launcher | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon | |• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | | colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | ||
| Line 3,657: | Line 3,657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon | |• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | | colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | ||
| Line 3,844: | Line 3,844: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - D-cannon | | - D-cannon | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,941: | Line 3,941: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Bright lance | | - Bright lance | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Starcannon | | - Starcannon | ||
| Line 3,947: | Line 3,947: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Eldar missile launcher | | - Eldar missile launcher | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts/model | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |• Any War Walker may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | | colspan="2" |• Any War Walker may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Warp Hunter === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''135''' | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|'''M''' | |||
|'''BS''' | |||
|'''F''' | |||
|'''S''' | |||
|'''R''' | |||
|'''HP''' | |||
|'''Unit Type''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Prism | |||
|16" | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|Vehicle (Tank, Fast, Skimmer) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
'''Unit Composition:''' 1 Warp Hunter | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Wargear:''' | |||
|- | |||
|• D-Flail | |||
|- | |||
|• Twin-linked shuriken catapult | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Special Rules:''' | |||
|- | |||
|• None | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Options:''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|• May include up to two additional Warp Hunters | |||
|'''135''' pts/model | |||
|- | |||
|• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon | |||
|'''5''' pts/model | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
---- | ---- | ||
| Line 4,021: | Line 4,081: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Shuriken cannon | | - Shuriken cannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Scatter laser | | - Scatter laser | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Bright lance | | - Bright lance | ||
|''' | |'''10''' pts each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Starcannon | | - Starcannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Eldar missile launcher | | - Eldar missile launcher | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts each | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 4,173: | Line 4,233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Scatter laser | | - Scatter laser | ||
|''' | |'''Free''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Shuriken cannon | | - Shuriken cannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts each | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - Starcannon | | - Starcannon | ||
|''' | |'''5''' pts each | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:32, 10 December 2025
HQ
Asurmen
| 125 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
Autarch
| 70 |
Unit Composition: 1 Autarch |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baharroth
| 115 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
|
Eldrad Ulthran
| 110 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
|
Farseer
| 100 |
Unit Composition: 1 Farseer |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fuegan
| 120 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
|
Illic Nightspear
| 70 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
Jain Zar
| 105 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
|
Karandras
| 90 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
|
Lhykhis
| 120 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
Maugan Ra
| 100 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
Prince Yriel
| 100 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
|
Spiritseer
| 70 |
Unit Composition: 1 Spiritseer |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Warlock Conclave
| 35 |
Unit Composition: 1 Warlock |
|
|
The Visarch
| 105 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
Yvraine
| 110 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
|
The Yncarne
| 275 |
Unit Composition: 1 (Unique) |
|
|
Troops
Dire Avengers
| 65 |
Unit Composition: 5 Dire Avengers |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Guardian Defenders
| 90 |
Unit Composition: 10 Guardians |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rangers
| 60 |
Unit Composition: 5 Rangers |
|
|
Storm Guardians
| 72 |
Unit Composition: 8 Guardians |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Windriders
| 51 |
Unit Composition: 3 Windriders |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elites
Fire Dragons
| 110 |
Unit Composition: 5 Fire Dragons |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Howling Banshees
| 95 |
Unit Composition: 5 Howling Banshees |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Striking Scorpions
| 90 |
Unit Composition: 5 Striking Scorpions |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wraithblades
| 150 |
Unit Composition: 5 Wraithblades |
|
| ||||||||||||||||
Wraithguard
| 160 |
Unit Composition: 5 Wraithguard |
|
| |||||||||||||||
Fast Attack
Crimson Hunter
| 140 |
Unit Composition: 1 Crimson Hunter |
|
|
Hemlock Wraithfighter
| 185 |
Unit Composition: 1 Hemlock Wraithfighter |
|
|
|
Shining Spears
| 105 |
Unit Composition: 3 Shining Spears |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shroud Runners
| 81 |
Unit Composition: 3 Shroud Runners |
|
Swooping Hawks
| 80 |
Unit Composition: 5 Swooping Hawks |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vyper Squadron
| 40 |
Unit Composition: 1 Vyper |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||
Warp Spiders
| 95 |
Unit Composition: 5 Warp Spiders |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wave Serpent
| 110 |
Unit Composition: 1 Wave Serpent |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Transport Capacity: Twelve models.
Fire Points: None.
Access Points: A Wave Serpent has one Access Point at the rear.
Crimson Hunters
| 140 |
Unit Composition: 1 Crimson Hunter |
|
|
Hemlock Wraithfighters
| 185 |
Unit Composition: 1 Hemlock Wraithfighter |
|
|
Heavy Support
Dark Reapers
| 75 |
Unit Composition: 3 Dark Reapers |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Falcons
| 125 |
Unit Composition: 1 Falcon |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Transport Capacity: Six models.
Fire Points: None.
Access Points: A Falcon has one Access Point at the rear.
Fire Prisms
| 125 |
Unit Composition: 1 Fire Prism |
|
| ||||||||||||||
Night Spinners
| 100 |
Unit Composition: 1 Night Spinner |
|
| ||||||||||||||
Vaul’s Wrath Support Battery
| 30 |
Unit Composition: 2 Guardians, 1 Support Weapon |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
War Walker Squadron
| 60 |
Unit Composition: 1 War Walker |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warp Hunter
| 135 |
Unit Composition: 1 Warp Hunter |
|
| ||||||||||||||
Wraithlord
| 120 |
Unit Composition: 1 Wraithlord |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lords of War
Avatar of Khaine
| 195 |
Unit Composition: 1 Avatar of Khaine |
|
|
Wraithknight
| 295 |
Unit Composition: 1 Wraithknight |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||