Aeldari Datasheets: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 175: Line 175:
|-
|-
|  - Warp jump generator
|  - Warp jump generator
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|  - Swooping Hawk wings
|  - Swooping Hawk wings
|'''15''' pts
|'''10''' pts
|-
|-
|  - Upgrade to an Autarch Skyrunner
|  - Upgrade to an Autarch Skyrunner
Line 189: Line 189:
|-
|-
|  - Mandiblasters
|  - Mandiblasters
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|• May replace shuriken pistol with fusion pistol
|• May replace shuriken pistol with fusion pistol
Line 197: Line 197:
|-
|-
|  - Scorpion chainsword
|  - Scorpion chainsword
|'''3''' pts
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
|  - Avenger shuriken catapult or lasblaster
|  - Avenger shuriken catapult or lasblaster
|'''5''' pts
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
|  - Death spinner or fusion gun
|  - Death spinner or fusion gun
Line 209: Line 209:
|-
|-
|  - Power weapon
|  - Power weapon
|'''15''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|  - Reaper launcher with starswarm missiles
|  - Reaper launcher with starswarm missiles
|'''25''' pts
|'''10''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• May take items from the '''Remnants of Glory''' list.
| colspan="2" |• May take items from the '''Remnants of Glory''' list.
Line 1,640: Line 1,640:
|-
|-
|• May upgrade one Dire Avenger to a Dire Avenger Exarch
|• May upgrade one Dire Avenger to a Dire Avenger Exarch
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The Dire Avenger Exarch may replace his avenger shuriken catapult with one of the following:
| colspan="2" |• The Dire Avenger Exarch may replace his avenger shuriken catapult with one of the following:
|-
|-
|  - Twin-linked avenger shuriken catapult
|  - Twin-linked avenger shuriken catapult
|'''5''' pts
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
|  - Power weapon and shuriken pistol
|  - Power weapon and shuriken pistol
|'''15''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|  - Diresword and shimmershield
|  - Diresword and shimmershield
|'''20''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|  - Power weapon and shimmershield
|  - Power weapon and shimmershield
|'''15''' pts
|'''10''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
Line 1,783: Line 1,783:
|-
|-
|  - Shuriken cannon
|  - Shuriken cannon
|'''15''' pts/model
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
|  - Scatter laser
|  - Scatter laser
|'''15''' pts/model
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
|  - Bright lance
|  - Bright lance
|'''20''' pts/model
|'''10''' pts/model
|-
|-
|  - Starcannon
|  - Starcannon
|'''20''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|'''30''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
Line 2,001: Line 2,001:
|-
|-
|• Up to two Guardians may exchange their close combat weapon for a power sword
|• Up to two Guardians may exchange their close combat weapon for a power sword
|'''15''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
Line 2,112: Line 2,112:
|-
|-
|  - Scatter laser
|  - Scatter laser
|'''10''' pts/model
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
|  - Shuriken cannon
|  - Shuriken cannon
|'''10''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 2,208: Line 2,208:
|-
|-
|• May upgrade one Fire Dragon to a Fire Dragon Exarch
|• May upgrade one Fire Dragon to a Fire Dragon Exarch
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The Fire Dragon Exarch may exchange his fusion gun for one of the following:
| colspan="2" |• The Fire Dragon Exarch may exchange his fusion gun for one of the following:
Line 2,216: Line 2,216:
|-
|-
|  - Firepike
|  - Firepike
|'''15''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
Line 2,311: Line 2,311:
|-
|-
|• May upgrade one Howling Banshee to a Howling Banshee Exarch
|• May upgrade one Howling Banshee to a Howling Banshee Exarch
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The Howling Banshee Exarch may exchange her power sword for one of the following:
| colspan="2" |• The Howling Banshee Exarch may exchange her power sword for one of the following:
Line 2,322: Line 2,322:
|-
|-
|• The Howling Banshee Exarch may exchange both her shuriken pistol and power sword for two mirrorswords
|• The Howling Banshee Exarch may exchange both her shuriken pistol and power sword for two mirrorswords
|'''10''' pts
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
Line 2,405: Line 2,405:
|-
|-
|• May upgrade one Striking Scorpion to a Striking Scorpion Exarch
|• May upgrade one Striking Scorpion to a Striking Scorpion Exarch
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange his shuriken pistol for a scorpion’s claw
|• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange his shuriken pistol for a scorpion’s claw
|'''30''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange his scorpion chainsword for a biting blade
|• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange his scorpion chainsword for a biting blade
Line 2,414: Line 2,414:
|-
|-
|• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange both his shuriken pistol and scorpion chainsword for two chainsabres
|• The Striking Scorpion Exarch may exchange both his shuriken pistol and scorpion chainsword for two chainsabres
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
Line 2,585: Line 2,585:
|-
|-
|• The entire unit may replace their wraithcannons with D-scythes
|• The entire unit may replace their wraithcannons with D-scythes
|'''10''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
Line 2,661: Line 2,661:
|-
|-
|• One Crimson Hunter per Detachment may be upgraded to a Crimson Hunter Exarch
|• One Crimson Hunter per Detachment may be upgraded to a Crimson Hunter Exarch
|'''20''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|• The Crimson Hunter Exarch may replace both of its bright lances with starcannons
|• The Crimson Hunter Exarch may replace both of its bright lances with starcannons
Line 2,812: Line 2,812:
|-
|-
|• May upgrade one Shining Spear to a Shining Spear Exarch
|• May upgrade one Shining Spear to a Shining Spear Exarch
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The Shining Spear Exarch may exchange his laser lance for one of the following:
| colspan="2" |• The Shining Spear Exarch may exchange his laser lance for one of the following:
Line 2,983: Line 2,983:
|-
|-
|• May upgrade one Swooping Hawk to a Swooping Hawk Exarch
|• May upgrade one Swooping Hawk to a Swooping Hawk Exarch
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The Swooping Hawk Exarch may exchange his lasblaster for one of the following:
| colspan="2" |• The Swooping Hawk Exarch may exchange his lasblaster for one of the following:
Line 2,991: Line 2,991:
|-
|-
|  - Sunrifle
|  - Sunrifle
|'''15''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|• The Swooping Hawk Exarch may take a power weapon
|• The Swooping Hawk Exarch may take a power weapon
Line 3,058: Line 3,058:
|-
|-
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|'''15''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
|• Any Vyper may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon
|• Any Vyper may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon
|'''10''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• Any Vyper may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
| colspan="2" |• Any Vyper may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
Line 3,156: Line 3,156:
|-
|-
|• May upgrade one Warp Spider to a Warp Spider Exarch
|• May upgrade one Warp Spider to a Warp Spider Exarch
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The Warp Spider Exarch may exchange his death spinner for one of the following:
| colspan="2" |• The Warp Spider Exarch may exchange his death spinner for one of the following:
Line 3,164: Line 3,164:
|-
|-
|  - Spinneret rifle
|  - Spinneret rifle
|'''15''' pts
|'''10''' pts
|-
|-
|• The Warp Spider Exarch may take a pair of powerblades
|• The Warp Spider Exarch may take a pair of powerblades
|'''20''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 3,221: Line 3,221:
|-
|-
|  - Twin-linked bright lance
|  - Twin-linked bright lance
|'''5''' pts
|'''10''' pts
|-
|-
|  - Twin-linked scatter laser
|  - Twin-linked scatter laser
Line 3,230: Line 3,230:
|-
|-
|  - Twin-linked Eldar missile launcher
|  - Twin-linked Eldar missile launcher
|'''15''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|• May exchange twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon
|• May exchange twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon
|'''10''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• May take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
| colspan="2" |• May take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
Line 3,324: Line 3,324:
|-
|-
|• One model may be upgraded to a Crimson Hunter Exarch. In a Flyer Wing, this model must be the Wing Leader
|• One model may be upgraded to a Crimson Hunter Exarch. In a Flyer Wing, this model must be the Wing Leader
|'''20''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|• A Crimson Hunter Exarch may replace both of its bright lances with starcannons
|• A Crimson Hunter Exarch may replace both of its bright lances with starcannons
Line 3,497: Line 3,497:
|-
|-
|• All Dark Reapers in the unit may take starshot missiles
|• All Dark Reapers in the unit may take starshot missiles
|'''8''' pts/model
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
|• May upgrade one Dark Reaper to a Dark Reaper Exarch
|• May upgrade one Dark Reaper to a Dark Reaper Exarch
|'''15''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The Dark Reaper Exarch may exchange his reaper launcher for one of the following:
| colspan="2" |• The Dark Reaper Exarch may exchange his reaper launcher for one of the following:
Line 3,508: Line 3,508:
|-
|-
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|'''20''' pts
|'''5''' pts
|-
|-
|  - Tempest launcher
|  - Tempest launcher
|'''20''' pts
|'''10''' pts
|-
|-
|• If the Dark Reaper Exarch has a reaper launcher, he may take starshot missiles
|• If the Dark Reaper Exarch has a reaper launcher, he may take starshot missiles
|'''8''' pts
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
| colspan="2" |• The unit can take a Wave Serpent as a Dedicated Transport.
Line 3,585: Line 3,585:
|-
|-
|  - Bright lance
|  - Bright lance
|'''5''' pts/model
|'''10''' pts/model
|-
|-
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|'''15''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
|• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon
|• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon
|'''10''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
| colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
Line 3,657: Line 3,657:
|-
|-
|• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon
|• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon
|'''10''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
| colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
Line 3,844: Line 3,844:
|-
|-
|  - D-cannon
|  - D-cannon
|'''25''' pts/model
|'''10''' pts/model
|-
|-
|
|
Line 3,941: Line 3,941:
|-
|-
|  - Bright lance
|  - Bright lance
|'''5''' pts/model
|'''10''' pts/model
|-
|-
|  - Starcannon
|  - Starcannon
Line 3,947: Line 3,947:
|-
|-
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|'''15''' pts/model
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |• Any War Walker may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
| colspan="2" |• Any War Walker may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
|}
|}
|}
|}
=== Warp Hunter ===
{| class="wikitable"
|'''135'''
|
{| class="wikitable"
|
{| class="wikitable"
|
|'''M'''
|'''BS'''
|'''F'''
|'''S'''
|'''R'''
|'''HP'''
|'''Unit Type'''
|
|-
|Fire Prism
|16"
|4
|12
|12
|10
|3
|Vehicle (Tank, Fast, Skimmer)
|
|}
|}
'''Unit Composition:''' 1 Warp Hunter
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Wargear:'''
|-
|• D-Flail
|-
|• Twin-linked shuriken catapult
|-
|
|-
|'''Special Rules:'''
|-
|• None
|}
|
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Options:'''
|
|-
|• May include up to two additional Warp Hunters
|'''135''' pts/model
|-
|• Any model may exchange its twin-linked shuriken catapult for a shuriken cannon
|'''5''' pts/model
|-
| colspan="2" |• Any model may take items from the '''Eldar Vehicle Equipment''' list.
|}
|}
----
----
----


Line 4,021: Line 4,081:
|-
|-
|  - Shuriken cannon
|  - Shuriken cannon
|'''15''' pts each
|'''5''' pts each
|-
|-
|  - Scatter laser
|  - Scatter laser
|'''15''' pts each
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
|  - Bright lance
|  - Bright lance
|'''20''' pts each
|'''10''' pts each
|-
|-
|  - Starcannon
|  - Starcannon
|'''20''' pts each
|'''5''' pts each
|-
|-
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|  - Eldar missile launcher
|'''30''' pts each
|'''5''' pts each
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 4,173: Line 4,233:
|-
|-
|  - Scatter laser
|  - Scatter laser
|'''15''' pts each
|'''Free'''
|-
|-
|  - Shuriken cannon
|  - Shuriken cannon
|'''15''' pts each
|'''5''' pts each
|-
|-
|  - Starcannon
|  - Starcannon
|'''20''' pts each
|'''5''' pts each
|}
|}
|}
|}