Aeldari Wargear: Difference between revisions
| Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Assault 1 | |Assault 1 | ||
|- | |||
|D-Flail | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|> Blast | |||
|36" | |||
|D | |||
|2 | |||
|Heavy 2, Barrage, Blast | |||
|- | |||
|> Rift | |||
|12" | |||
|9 | |||
|3 | |||
|Assault 8, '''Rift''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Distort Scythe:''' When rolling on the Destroyer Weapon Attack table for a weapon that has this special rule, subtract 1 from the result of the D6 roll (to a minimum of 1). Furthermore, a weapon with this special rule is assumed to have a Strength of 4 for the purposes of the No Escape rule and of determining if a hit has the Instant Death special rule. | '''Distort Scythe:''' When rolling on the Destroyer Weapon Attack table for a weapon that has this special rule, subtract 1 from the result of the D6 roll (to a minimum of 1). Furthermore, a weapon with this special rule is assumed to have a Strength of 4 for the purposes of the No Escape rule and of determining if a hit has the Instant Death special rule. | ||
'''Rift''': This weapon hits its target automatically. | |||
---- | ---- | ||